Loading

Oxalis stricta (Common Yellow Oxalis)

Oxalis stricta

scientific name

Common Yellow Oxalis

common name

Oxalidaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance