Loading

Paspalum intermedium (Intermediate Paspalum)

Paspalum intermedium

scientific name

Intermediate Paspalum

common name

Poaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

20

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance