Loading

Paspalum quadrifarium (Tussock Paspalum)

Paspalum quadrifarium

scientific name

Tussock Paspalum

common name

Poaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

4

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

40

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance