Loading

Passiflora ciliata (Fringed Passionflower)

Passiflora ciliata

scientific name

Fringed Passionflower

common name

Passifloraceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance