Loading

Passiflora incarnata - Purple Passionflower

Passiflora incarnata

scientific name

Purple Passionflower

common name

Passifloraceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Genomic Data Source

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance