Loading

Passiflora quadrangularis (Giant Granadilla)

Passiflora quadrangularis

scientific name

Giant Granadilla

common name

Passifloraceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

18

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance