Loading

Amaranthus spinosus (Spiny Amaranth)

Amaranthus spinosus

scientific name

Spiny Amaranth

common name

Amaranthaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

34

Chromosome Number

EPSP synthase inhibitors (G/9), ALS inhibitors (B/2)

Herbicide Resistance