Loading

Plantago lanceolata (Buckhorn Plantain)

Plantago lanceolata

scientific name

Buckhorn Plantain

common name

Plantaginaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

1174

1C (Mbp)

12

Chromosome Number

EPSP synthase inhibitors (G/9), Synthetic Auxins (O/4)

Herbicide Resistance