Loading

Plantago major (Common Plantain)

Plantago major

scientific name

Common Plantain

common name

Plantaginaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

12

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance