Loading

Plantago ovata (Desert Indianwheat)

Plantago ovata

scientific name

Desert Indianwheat

common name

Plantaginaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

8

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance