Loading

Plantago rugelii (Blackseed Plantain)

Plantago rugelii

scientific name

Blackseed Plantain

common name

Plantaginaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance