Loading

Poa infirma (Weak Bluegrass)

Poa infirma

scientific name

Weak Bluegrass

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

1149

1C (Mbp)

14

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance