Loading

Poa supina (Supine Bluegrass)

Poa supina

scientific name

Supine Bluegrass

common name

Poaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

1345

1C (Mbp)

14

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance