Loading

Amaranthus tricolor (Edible Amaranth (Ornamental))

Amaranthus tricolor

scientific name

Edible Amaranth (Ornamental)

common name

Amaranthaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

1198

1C (Mbp)

34

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance