Loading

Polygonum arenastrum subsp. arenastrum (Over-Leaf Knotweed)

Polygonum arenastrum subsp. arenastrum

scientific name

Over-Leaf Knotweed

common name

Polygonaceae

family

Annual/Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance