Loading

Polygonum aviculare (Prostrate Knotweed)

Polygonum aviculare

scientific name

Prostrate Knotweed

common name

Polygonaceae

family

Annual/Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

4

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

40

Chromosome Number

Carotenoid biosynthesis (unknown target) (F3/11), Photosystem II inhibitors (C1/5)

Herbicide Resistance