Loading

Portulaca oleracea (Little Hogweed)

Portulaca oleracea

scientific name

Little Hogweed

common name

Portulacaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Photosystem II inhibitors (C1/5), PSII inhibitor (Ureas and amides) (C2/7)

Herbicide Resistance