Loading

Portulaca quadrifida (Chickenweed)

Portulaca quadrifida

scientific name

Chickenweed

common name

Portulacaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance