Loading

Pueraria montana var. lobata (Kudzu)

Pueraria montana var. lobata

scientific name

Kudzu

common name

Fabaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

22

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance