Loading

Sesbania sesban (Egyptian Riverhemp)

Sesbania sesban

scientific name

Egyptian Riverhemp

common name

Fabaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance