Loading

Setaria faberi (Giant Foxtail)

Setaria faberi

scientific name

Giant Foxtail

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

36

Chromosome Number

ALS inhibitor (B/2), PSII inhibitor (C1/5) ACCase inhibitor (A/1)

Herbicide Resistance