Loading

Amaranthus tuberculatus (Tall Waterhemp)

Amaranthus tuberculatus

scientific name

Tall Waterhemp

common name

Amaranthaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

North America

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ALS inhibitors (B/2), Photosystem II inhibitors (C1/5), EPSP synthase inhibitors (G/9), PPO inhibitors (E/14), HPPD inhibitors (F2/27), Synthetic Auxins (O/4)

Herbicide Resistance