Loading

Setaria glauca (Yellow Foxtail)

Setaria glauca

scientific name

Yellow Foxtail

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

PSII inhibitor (C1/5), ALS inhibitor (B/2)

Herbicide Resistance