Loading

Setaria parviflora (Knotroot Foxtail)

Setaria parviflora

scientific name

Knotroot Foxtail

common name

Poaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

36

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance