Loading

Setaria viridis (Green Foxtail)

Setaria viridis

scientific name

Green Foxtail

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

18

Chromosome Number

Microtubule inhibitor (K1/3), ACCase inhibitor (A/1), ALS inhibitor (B/2), PSII inhibitor (C1/5)

Herbicide Resistance