Loading

Sida rhombifolia (Cuban Jute)

Sida rhombifolia

scientific name

Cuban Jute

common name

Malvaceae

family

Annual/Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance