Loading

Solanum americanum (American Black Nightshade)

Solanum americanum

scientific name

American Black Nightshade

common name

Solanaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

24

Chromosome Number

PSI Electron Diverter (D/22)

Herbicide Resistance