Loading

Solanum nigrum - Black Nightshade

Solanum nigrum

scientific name

Black Nightshade

common name

Solanaceae

family

Annual/Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Genomic Data Source

6

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Center of Origin

72

Chromosome Number

PSI Electron Diverter (D/22), Photosystem II inhibitors (C1/5)

Herbicide Resistance