Loading

Amaranthus viridis - Slender Amaranth

Amaranthus viridis

scientific name

Slender Amaranth

common name

Amaranthaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Genomic Data Source

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ALS inhibitors (B/2), Photosystem II inhibitors (C1/5)

Herbicide Resistance