Loading

Solanum panduriforme (Bitter Apple)

Solanum panduriforme

scientific name

Bitter Apple

common name

Solanaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance