Loading

Solanum ptycanthum (Eastern Black Nightshade)

Solanum ptycanthum

scientific name

Eastern Black Nightshade

common name

Solanaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ALS inhibitor (B/2), PSI Electron Diverter (D/22), PSII inhbitor (C1/5)

Herbicide Resistance