Loading

Stellaria longifolia (Longleaf Starwort)

Stellaria longifolia

scientific name

Longleaf Starwort

common name

Caryophyllaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance