Loading

Trifolium pratense (Red Clover)

Trifolium pratense

scientific name

Red Clover

common name

Fabaceae

family

BP

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

14

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance