Loading

Trifolium repens (White Clover)

Trifolium repens

scientific name

White Clover

common name

Fabaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

4

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

32

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance