Loading

Viola pubescens (Downy Yellow Violet)

Viola pubescens

scientific name

Downy Yellow Violet

common name

Violaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance