Loading

Viola riviniana (Common Dog-Violet)

Viola riviniana

scientific name

Common Dog-Violet

common name

Violaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

4

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

40

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance