Loading

Ambrosia artemisiifolia - Common Ragweed

Ambrosia artemisiifolia

scientific name

Common Ragweed

common name

Asteraceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Kew C-Value Database

Genomic Data Source

4

Ploidy Level

1134

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Photosystem II inhibitors (C1/5), PSII inhibitor (Ureas and amides) (C2/7), ALS inhibitors (B/2), EPSP synthase inhibitors (G/9), PPO inhibitors (E/14)

Herbicide Resistance