Loading

Xanthium spinosum (Spiny Cocklebur)

Xanthium spinosum

scientific name

Spiny Cocklebur

common name

Asteraceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance