Loading

Avena sativa (Common Oat )

Avena sativa

scientific name

Common Oat

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

6

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

42

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance