Loading

Brachiaria deflexa (Deflexed Brachiaria)

Brachiaria deflexa

scientific name

Deflexed Brachiaria

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance