Loading

Bromus inermis (Smooth Brome)

Bromus inermis

scientific name

Smooth Brome

common name

Poaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

8

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

56

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance