Loading

Bromus tectorum - Cheat

Bromus tectorum

scientific name

Cheat

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Genomic Data Source

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Eurasia

Center of Origin

14

Chromosome Number

PSII inhibitor (C1/5), PSII inhibitor (Ureas and amides)(C2/7), ALS inhibitor (B/2), ACCase inhibitor (A/1)

Herbicide Resistance