Loading

Chamaesyce maculata (Spotted Sandmat)

Chamaesyce maculata

scientific name

Spotted Sandmat

common name

Euphorbiaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ALS inhibitors (B/2)

Herbicide Resistance