Loading

Chenopodium album - Common Lambsquarter

Chenopodium album

scientific name

Common Lambsquarter

common name

Amaranthaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Genomic Data Source

2, 4

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Eurasia

Center of Origin

18, 36

Chromosome Number

PSII inhibitor (C1/5), ALS inhibitor (B/2), Synthetic Auxins (O/4), PSII inhibitor (Ureas and amides)(C2/7)

Herbicide Resistance