Loading

Conyza bonariensis - Hairy Fleabane

Conyza bonariensis

scientific name

Hairy Fleabane

common name

Asteraceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Genomic Data Source

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Tropical America

Center of Origin

Unknown

Chromosome Number

EPSP synthase (G/9), PSI Electron Diverter (D/22) PSII inhibitor (C1/5), ALS inhibitor (B/2)

Herbicide Resistance