Loading

Conyza canadensis (Horseweed)

Conyza canadensis

scientific name

Horseweed

common name

Asteraceae

family

Annual

life cycle

North America

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

PSII inhibitor (C1/5), PSI Electron Diverter (D/22), EPSP synthase (G/9), ALS inhibitor (B/2), PSII (Ureas and amides (C2/7)

Herbicide Resistance