Loading

Conyza sumatrensis (Sumatran Fleabane)

Conyza sumatrensis

scientific name

Sumatran Fleabane

common name

Asteraceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

EPSP synthase (G/9), PSI Electron Diverter (D/22), ALS inhibitor (B/2), PPO inhibitor (E/14)

Herbicide Resistance