Loading

Abutilon theophrasti (Velvetleaf)

Abutilon theophrasti

scientific name

Velvetleaf

common name

Malvaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

6

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

42

Chromosome Number

PSII inhibitor (C1/5)

Herbicide Resistance