Loading

Alopecurus aequalis (Shortawn Foxtail)

Alopecurus aequalis

scientific name

Shortawn Foxtail

common name

Poaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ACCase inhibitors (A/1), ALS inhibitors (B/2), Microtubule inhibitors (K1/3)

Herbicide Resistance