Loading

Cyperus difformis (Smallflower Umbrella Sedge)

Cyperus difformis

scientific name

Smallflower Umbrella Sedge

common name

Cyperaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ALS inhibitor (B/2), PSII inhibitor (Ureas and amides)(C2/7)

Herbicide Resistance